Get started3 Paddock Rise is a mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 64.1% above the 2025 sale of £137,750. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £137,750.
3 Paddock Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Paddock Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,583
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Olway Close — bus stop.
16 September 2025Most recent
£137,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JB: £120,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NP44 8SH