Get started10 The Maltings is a detached house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 127 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 58 EPCs). On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 37.2% above the 2017 sale price.
10 The Maltings valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 The Maltings stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £2,729
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Maltings — bus stop.
28 April 2017Most recent
£319,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 7BB: £415,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
NP44 7LT