Get started2 Mill House Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Coed Eva, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 7AY). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2005–2016, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 sits 93.2% above the 2016 sale of £176,995. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2026
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 2 Mill House Court in 2025.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension
2 Mill House Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 12 years.
£176,995
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 12 years.
2 Mill House Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,566
Street avg £2,125
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bryn Milwr — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension.
21 October 2016Most recent
£176,995
-1.7%over 11 years31 March 2005
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 7AY: £305,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NP44 7AY