Get started15 Hendre Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EW). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 92.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Hendre Court has an approved extension on the planning record.
Replacing damaged fence and retained fence
15 Hendre Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
15 Hendre Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,472
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Henllys Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conservatory
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 April 2022Most recent
£250,000
+42.9%over 4 years10 November 2017
£175,000
+16.7%over 5 years29 June 2012
£150,000
+22.0%over 8 years8 August 2003
£123,000
+79.6%over 3 years3 March 2000
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EW: £220,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.