Get started5 Campion Close is a property in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EJ). It has council tax band E.
Held since April 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
single storey extension to side of existing house to join detached garage which will be converted for domestic use
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£112,255
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
29 April 2008Most recent
£112,255
+36.9%over 10 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Llys Gwyrdd — bus stop.
15 August 1997
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EJ: £208,000 (2025–2006).