Get started4 Greenwood Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 79.2% above the 2014 sale of £172,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 45% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 20 EPCs).
4 Greenwood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2023
4 Greenwood Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£172,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
4 Greenwood Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,901
Street avg £2,360
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sunnybank — bus stop.
30 June 2014Most recent
£172,950
-11.3%over 7 years25 August 2006
£195,000
+6.6%over 2 years30 July 2004
£183,000
+70.2%over 2 years31 May 2002
£107,500
+20.9%over 3 years26 March 1999
£88,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EA: £470,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NP44 6EH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.