Get started37 Greenwood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EA). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 27% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 72.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2021 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
37 Greenwood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 37 Greenwood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,240
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sunnybank — bus stop.
19 May 2021Most recent
£345,000
+18.2%over 3 years4 August 2017
£292,000
+13.2%over 2 years17 December 2014
£258,000
+91.2%over 14 years25 February 2000
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EA: £470,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP44 6EN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.