Get started7 Heritage Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 977 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 24.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Heritage Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
7 Heritage Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,589
Street avg £2,141
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
12 October 2020Most recent
£235,000
+11.9%over 1 year7 December 2018
£209,950
+33.3%over 7 years8 November 2011
£157,500
+32.9%over 8 years8 November 2002
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HS: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP44 3LS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.