Get started22 Heritage Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HS). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 18% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £317,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 109 m² it's 29.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 16 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Fell four small Silver Birch trees and fell three small Alder trees at rear.
Latest sale on 22 Heritage Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 19 years.
£317,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 19 years.
22 Heritage Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,908
Street avg £2,121
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 January 2022Most recent
£317,000
+37.8%over 5 years10 June 2016
£230,000
+12.6%over 6 years11 November 2009
£204,300
-0.6%over 4 years2 August 2005
£205,500
+24.5%over 2 years19 December 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HS: £212,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP44 3BR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.