Get started26 Heritage Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 36.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 18 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 18 years.
26 Heritage Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,313
Street avg £2,158
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
4 December 2020Most recent
£185,000
+23.3%over 11 years11 May 2009
£150,000
-9.1%over 2 years31 October 2006
£165,000
+39.8%over 3 years28 February 2003
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HS: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NP44 3LS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.