Get started14 Heritage Court is a three-bedroom property in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HS). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2013.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£159,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 11 years.
20 November 2013Most recent
£159,000
-2.8%over 7 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
13 October 2006
£163,500
+21.1%over 3 years31 January 2003
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HS: £250,000 (2025–2021).
NP44 3LB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.