Get started1 Heritage Court is a three-bedroom property in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HS). It has council tax band E.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2012. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Crown lifting two trees within the garden, take off branches up to 3 mtrs high, no thicker than 7.5cms.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£178,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 4 years.
11 April 2007Most recent
£178,500
+46.3%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
30 October 2002
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HS: £250,000 (2025–2021).
NP44 3LS