Get started11 Montresor Court is a detached house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HG). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 sits 59.5% above the 2016 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 98 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 6 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2026
11 Montresor Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
11 Montresor Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,092
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
17 May 2016Most recent
£205,000
-6.8%24 March 2016
£220,000
+58.3%over 13 years23 July 2002
£139,000
+57.1%over 5 years27 June 1997
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HG: £255,000 (2023–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.