Get started3 Cory Park is a property in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HE). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£163,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 3 years.
23 July 2002Most recent
£163,000
+27.3%over 3 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
28 May 1999
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HE: £395,000 (2025–2023).