Get started1 Cory Park is a property in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HE). It has council tax band F.
Held since April 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Cory Park changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£127,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 1 year.
28 April 2000Most recent
£127,000
+6.7%over 11 monthsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
28 May 1999
£118,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HE: £395,000 (2025–2023).