Get started92 Green Willows is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakfield, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1185 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 66.4% above the 2005 sale of £110,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 31.1% below the postcode norm. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
92 Green Willows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.5% per year over 7 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 92 Green Willows runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,000
Street avg £1,623
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Plas Ty-coch — bus stop.
27 May 2005Most recent
£110,000
+96.6%over 5 years30 September 1999
£55,950
+39.9%over 12 months5 October 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3DZ: £165,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NP44 3PD
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.