Get started19 Rhodfa R Hebog is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 88 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 56 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 35% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £224,500.
19 Rhodfa R Hebog's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Rhodfa R Hebog runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,551
Street avg £2,515
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Post Office — bus stop.
14 August 2020Most recent
£224,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FJ: £353,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years