Get started25 Rhodfa R Hebog is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2021. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 18.9% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £267,500.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 3 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 3 years.
25 Rhodfa R Hebog is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,524
Street avg £2,516
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Post Office — bus stop.
26 April 2024Most recent
£267,500
+22.2%over 3 years22 March 2021
£218,975
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FJ: £353,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
NP44 1TZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.