Get started8 Rhodfa R Hebog is a four-bedroom detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.3% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 30.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £352,000 — fresh data.
8 Rhodfa R Hebog valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 6 years.
£352,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 6 years.
8 Rhodfa R Hebog is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,229
Street avg £2,501
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Post Office — bus stop.
26 September 2025Most recent
£352,000
+33.1%over 5 years27 March 2020
£264,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FJ: £353,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
NP44 1FA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.