Get startedMorvah is a property in Abersychan, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 7DW). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £265,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Morvah was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
13 February 2023Most recent
£265,000
+73.5%over 5 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Incline — bus stop.
14 July 2017
£152,750
+205.5%over 12 years24 March 2005
£50,000
-31.5%over 3 years27 April 2001
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 7DW: £190,000 (2024–2019).
Ty Coed Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Oct 2024
Ty Ni Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Apr 2024
Tan Y Fron Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Dec 2021
2 Carreg Fawr Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Feb 2017
Inglenook Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Dec 2016
NP4 7UG