Get started1 Bluetts Houses is a four-bedroom detached house in Garndiffaith, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 38.3% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £272,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Raglan Close — bus stop.
30 September 2020Most recent
£272,500
+56.6%over 10 years22 April 2010
£174,000
+132.0%over 10 years17 March 2000
£75,000
NP4 7HE
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell