Get started6 Buller Street is a property in Pontnewynydd, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 6QP). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since April 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£32,950
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 5 years.
20 April 2001Most recent
£32,950
+60.7%over 5 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridgend Hotel — bus stop.
18 December 1995
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 6QP: £125,000 (2023–2021).
NP4 6UT