Get started11 Parc Panteg is a semi-detached house in Griffithstown, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 5YH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 sits 52.1% above the 2013 sale of £146,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013. At 74 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 57 EPCs).
11 Parc Panteg's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2021
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 2 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 2 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Parc Panteg stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,967
Street avg £2,239
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parc Panteg — bus stop.
31 May 2013Most recent
£146,000
+4.3%over 1 year20 July 2011
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 5YH: £195,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
NP4 5HL