Get started13 Coed Y Canddo Road is a property in New Inn, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0RA). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in July 1996. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 13 Coed Y Canddo Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£28,500
Growth on file: 31.3% per year over 1 year.
30 July 1996Most recent
£28,500
+31.3%over 7 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pontypool and New Inn Railway Station — bus stop.
21 December 1995
£21,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0RA: £216,000 (2021–2016).