Get started25 Cae Melin is a four-bedroom property in Little Mill, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0HX). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £240,000 in June 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
25 Cae Melin has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
14 June 2019Most recent
£240,000
+116.3%over 19 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Halfway House — bus stop.
29 June 1999
£110,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0HX: £375,000 (2024–2019).
NP4 0UE