Get started6 Ty Draw is a mid-terrace house in Little Mill, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 843 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 49). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 13% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
6 Ty Draw's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2022
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Ty Draw is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,362
Street avg £2,446
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ty Draw — bus stop.
21 December 2017Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0HR: £337,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year