Get started23 Trem Yr Ysgol is a detached house in Penperlleni, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 25.2% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £286,000 in December 2018.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,075
Street avg £3,059
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Croes-y-pant Lane — bus stop.
21 December 2018Most recent
£286,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0DD: £289,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years