Get started4 Lave Way is a detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5WA). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £449,995 in March 2023.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Lave Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,488
Street avg £3,132
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office Row — bus stop.
31 March 2023Most recent
£449,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5WA: £410,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5TJ