Get started26 Lave Way is a detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5WA). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £446,995 in June 2023.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£446,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Lave Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,756
Street avg £3,128
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office Row — bus stop.
16 June 2023Most recent
£446,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5WA: £410,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5TJ