Get started24 Lave Way is a detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5WA). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £353,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£353,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Lave Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,340
Street avg £3,134
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office Row — bus stop.
23 September 2022Most recent
£353,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5WA: £410,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5SX