Get started2a is a property in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5TL). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at 2a was refused — worth checking the council file.
Extension of dropped kerb.
£182,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 2 years.
17 September 2004Most recent
£182,000
+34.9%over 2 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Mary's Church War Memorial — bus stop.
24 May 2002
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5TL: £370,000 (2025–2017).
33 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2025
Oak Lee Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jul 2021
2 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Nov 2019
34 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold May 2019
15 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jul 2017
NP26 5FG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.