Get started15 Wedgewood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5TL). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1234 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 46.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Wedgewood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 16 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 15 Wedgewood Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,172
Street avg £1,905
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Mary's Church War Memorial — bus stop.
28 July 2017Most recent
£249,000
+5.5%over 9 years19 October 2007
£236,000
+81.5%over 5 years26 April 2002
£130,000
+33.3%over 9 months31 July 2001
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5TL: £370,000 (2025–2016).
33 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2025
Oak Lee Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jul 2021
2 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Nov 2019
34 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold May 2019
13 Wedgewood Drive Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NP26 5SB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.