Get started27 Arthurs Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5SD). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 551 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 51.2% above the 2010 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 135.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs).
27 Arthurs Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2019
27 Arthurs Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 9 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 9 years.
27 Arthurs Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £2,119
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Arthur`s Court — bus stop.
31 August 2010Most recent
£160,000
+110.5%over 9 years26 July 2001
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5SD: £220,000 (2025–2019).
7 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jun 2025
10 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2024
11 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Oct 2021
3 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Dec 2019
5 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jan 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NP26 5JD
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.