Get started20 Arthurs Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5SD). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 33.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 100.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 20 Arthurs Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
20 Arthurs Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,823
Street avg £2,142
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Arthur`s Court — bus stop.
1 September 2017Most recent
£239,950
+45.4%over 11 years20 December 2005
£165,000
+120.0%over 4 years2 July 2001
£75,000
+31.6%over 4 years30 August 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5SD: £220,000 (2025–2019).
7 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jun 2025
10 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2024
11 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Oct 2021
3 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Dec 2019
5 Arthurs Court Gray Hill View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jan 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NP26 5AN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.