Get started13 King Harolds View is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5RS). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 115 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 31 EPCs). Last sale on file: £272,000 in July 2024.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 15 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 15 years.
13 King Harolds View is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,365
Street avg £2,328
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mary`s Church — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2024Most recent
£272,000
+59.9%over 4 years4 November 2019
£170,065
-5.5%over 10 years22 May 2009
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5RS: £285,000 (2025–2023).
17 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Oct 2025
23 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2025
2 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jul 2025
16 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Dec 2024
10 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP26 5SX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.