Get started11 King Harolds View is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5RS). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £320,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 124 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 31 EPCs).
11 King Harolds View's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 14 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 14 years.
11 King Harolds View is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,581
Street avg £2,319
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mary`s Church — bus stop.
30 September 2021Most recent
£320,000
+18.5%over 2 years18 December 2018
£270,000
+13.9%over 1 year28 April 2017
£237,000
-10.6%over 9 years11 January 2008
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5RS: £285,000 (2025–2024).
17 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Oct 2025
23 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2025
2 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jul 2025
16 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Dec 2024
13 King Harolds View Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP26 5DF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.