Get started3 Llanmelin Gardens is a detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5BP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 832 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 51.3% above the 2014 sale of £194,995. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014). At 77 m² it's 22.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 6 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
3 Llanmelin Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2022
To increase the height of our boundary fence to the decking area and retention of decking. To apply for retrospective planning for the wall built to extend decking. - This work has already been undertaken and viewed by Council.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Llanmelin Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,523
Street avg £2,523
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ash Tree Road — bus stop.
7 November 2014Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5BP: £288,000 (2021–2015).
7 Llanmelin Gardens Ash Tree Road Caerwent Caldicot
Sold May 2021
5 Llanmelin Gardens Ash Tree Road Caerwent Caldicot
Sold Jan 2021
1 Llanmelin Gardens Ash Tree Road Caerwent Caldicot
Sold Nov 2017
4 Llanmelin Gardens Ash Tree Road Caerwent Caldicot
Sold Jun 2015
2 Llanmelin Gardens Ash Tree Road Caerwent Caldicot
Sold Jan 2015
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
NP26 5AN