Get started7 Clos Llynfi is a detached house in Caldicot (NP26 4RB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1261 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 54.4% above the 2011 sale of £261,045. Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
7 Clos Llynfi's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2020
7 Clos Llynfi valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£261,045
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Clos Llynfi runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,229
Street avg £2,333
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentwood View — bus stop.
24 June 2011Most recent
£261,045
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 4RB: £355,000 (2021–2019).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years