Get started24 Clos Llynfi is a detached house in Caldicot (NP26 4RB). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1401 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 sits 51.6% above the 2012 sale of £275,000. 14 years since the last transfer (January 2012).
24 Clos Llynfi's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2020
24 Clos Llynfi valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 24 Clos Llynfi stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,113
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentwood View — bus stop.
16 January 2012Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 4RB: £355,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years