Get started22 Clos Llynfi is a detached house in Caldicot (NP26 4RB). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1158 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 sits 68.6% above the 2011 sale of £229,500. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011.
22 Clos Llynfi's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2020
22 Clos Llynfi valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,134
Street avg £2,337
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentwood View — bus stop.
25 November 2011Most recent
£229,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 4RB: £355,000 (2021–2019).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
NP26 4QX