Get started2 Clos Llynfi is a three-bedroom detached house in Caldicot (NP26 4RB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1013 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 sits 55.9% above the 2016 sale of £239,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 18.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). At 94 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 22 EPCs).
2 Clos Llynfi's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2020
2 Clos Llynfi valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 5 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 2 Clos Llynfi lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,549
Street avg £2,318
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentwood View — bus stop.
3 May 2016Most recent
£239,950
+6.6%over 5 years28 January 2011
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 4RB: £355,000 (2021–2019).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 11 years
NP26 4DY