Get started22 Blenheim Avenue is a detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NB). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 sits 351.6% above the 1997 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£58/sq ft) was about 60.1% below the postcode norm.
22 Blenheim Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2022
22 Blenheim Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22 Blenheim Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£629
Street avg £2,026
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
9 May 1997Most recent
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NB: £418,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NP26 3NB