Get started15 Millfield Park is a detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 11.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 52.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £350,000.
15 Millfield Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 26 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 15 Millfield Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,846
Street avg £2,342
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Memorial Hall — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (13 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2024Most recent
£350,000
+79.5%over 18 years17 February 2006
£195,000
+43.4%over 3 years16 August 2002
£136,000
+70.0%over 12 months17 August 2001
£80,000
+1.9%over 2 years29 January 1999
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3LF: £330,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NP26 3NB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.