Get started3a is a semi-detached house in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9PT). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £304,196 in March 2024.
3a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,196
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,136
Street avg £3,359
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cold Bay Close — bus stop.
1 March 2024Most recent
£304,196
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9PT: £365,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years