Get started23 Berkerolles Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9PH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 29.5% above the 2018 sale price.
23 Berkerolles Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Berkerolles Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,680
Street avg £3,043
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Channel View — bus stop.
23 February 2018Most recent
£192,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9PH: £284,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NP10 9NE