Get started7 Elder Drive is a detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9WR). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 113 m² it's 27% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 13.9% above the 2017 sale price.
7 Elder Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Elder Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,195
Street avg £2,985
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

7 December 2017Most recent
£360,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9WR: £310,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Hill Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB