Get started1 Bartlets Well is a detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 142 m² it's 29.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (201 m² median across 3 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 14.1% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £437,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£437,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Bartlets Well stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,081
Street avg £3,026
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 201 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

23 September 2020Most recent
£437,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in NN6 9FQ: £585,750 (2021–2018).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NN6 9AT
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB