Get started2 Bartlets Well is a detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £697,000 is 14.3% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £610,000 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£697,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 3 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 3 years.
2 Bartlets Well is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,035
Street avg £3,041
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 181 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

13 May 2021Most recent
£610,000
+16.2%over 2 years29 June 2018
£525,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in NN6 9FQ: £561,500 (2021–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB