Get started12 Hawthorn Road is a detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9WP). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 113 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 30.9% above the 2015 sale price.
12 Hawthorn Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2025
12 Hawthorn Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,752
Street avg £3,084
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£310,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9WP: £335,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Blackthorn Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB