Get started4 Eaglehurst is a four-bedroom detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9UT). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 sits 73.5% above the 2013 sale of £223,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 19% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2023
4 Eaglehurst has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 16 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 4 Eaglehurst runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£223,000
+17.4%over 10 years14 April 2003
£189,995
+84.6%over 5 years19 December 1997
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9UT: £335,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NN6 9BZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.